Staff

Potsdam Regional Office

Fred C. Monaco
Regional Staff Director

Robert Smith
Labor Relations Specialist

Mike Zagrobelny
Labor Relations Specialist

Loren Fountaine
Labor Relations Specialist

Charmaine Calhoun
Administrative Assistant

Plattsburgh Regional Office

Fred C. Monaco
Regional Staff Director

Chris Chandler
Labor Relations Specialist

Megan O’Brien
Labor Relations Specialist

Kathleen Briggs
UUP Labor Relations Specialist

Candi Besaw
Administrative Assistant

Watertown Regional Office*

Fred C. Monaco
Regional Staff Director *(main office)

Mike Cocco
Labor Relations Specialist

Carmine Inserra
Labor Relations Specialist

Jodi Kelley
Administrative Assistant

Potsdam Regional Office

LRS Local Assignments

Robert Smith

  • Canton Custodial Workers Association
  • Canton Food Service Workers
  • Canton Central School Secretarial Association
  • Clifton Fine SRP
  • Edwards Knox ESP
  • Gouverneur SRP
  • Hammond SRP
  • Harrisville SRP
  • Lisbon Association of NIE
  • Madrid Waddington SRP
  • Massena FOT
  • Massena Confederated School Employees Association
  • Parishville-opkinton SRP
  • SLL BOCES FISP
  • St Regis Falls SRP

Mike Zagrobelny

  • Brushton Moira NTA
  • Brushton Moira TA
  • Clifton Fine TA
  • Gouverneur TA
  • Hammond TA
  • Harrisville TA
  • Hermon-DeKalb TA
  • Parishville-Hopkinton TA
  • Potsdam TA
  • St Lawrence Central TA
  • SLL BOCES NISSA
  • SLL BOCES TA
  • Tupper Lake UT

Loren Fountaine

  • Canton Central TA
  • Chateaugay TA
  • Colton-Pierrepont TA
  • Edwards Knox TA
  • FEH BOCES TA
  • Heuvelton TA
  • Lisbon TA
  • Madrid-Waddington TA
  • Malone FOT
  • Morristown TA
  • Norwood Norfolk TA
  • Ogdensburg EA
  • Salmon River TA
  • St Regis Falls TA

Plattsburgh Regional Office

LRS Local Assignments

Chris Chandler

  • Ausable Valley TA
  • Beekmantown TA
  • Beekmantown SSA
  • Chazy TA
  • Keene Central School SSA
  • Keene Central School TA
  • Minerva TA
  • Moriah TA
  • Newcomb TA
  • Peru AT
  • Plattsburgh TA
  • Westport EA
  • Westport NI
  • Willsboro TA

Megan O’Brien

  • CEWW BOCES UT
  • Crown Point TA
  • Crown Point SRP
  • Elizabethtown-Lewis TA
  • Lake Placid EA
  • Long Lake FA
  • Northeastern Clinton Educational Secretaries
  • Northeastern Clinton TA
  • Northern Adirondack TA
  • Putnam EA
  • Saranac TA
  • Saranac Lake TA
  • Schroon Lake TA
  • Ticonderoga TA
  • Ticonderoga SSA

Watertown Regional Office

LRS Local Assignments

Mike Cocco

  • Alexandria Central FA
  • General Brown TA
  • General Brown SRP
  • Jefferson Community College FA
  • Jefferson Community College ESPA
  • Lyme FA
  • Lyme SRP
  • South Jefferson TA
  • South Lewis TA
  • South Lewis SRP
  • Thousands Islands EA
  • Watertown EA
  • Watertown ITAA

Carmine Inserra

  • Beaver River TA
  • Beaver River SRP
  • Belleville Henderson TA
  • Carthage TA
  • Carthage Central SRP
  • Carthage District Office Personnel
  • Copenhagen TA
  • Indian River EA
  • JLHHO BOCES PA
  • JLHHO BOCES SSA
  • LaFargeville TA
  • Lowville Academy TA
  • Sackets Harbor TA

* Main Office